Odili, Omisore On 2014 National Honours List

Former Rivers State Governor, Peter Odili, and failed governorship candidate of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, in the recently conducted governorship in Osun State, Iyiola Omisore, were among 307 nominees for the National Honours. The full list of the awards recipients was released by one Dr. Adeyemo, M. Tunde, MNIM, FCIA a Director in the Special Duties Office for the Secretary to the Government of the Federation.

The list is as follows:

LIST OF 2013/2014 NATIONAL HONOURS AWARD RECIPIENTS

The President, Federal Republic of Nigeria, Dr. Goodluck Ebele Jonathan, GCFR, has approved the award of National Honours to the following Nigerians and friends of Nigeria, in various categories as listed below:

2013 AND 2014 NATIONAL HONOURS AWARD

S/NO

NAMES

STATUS

CLASS OF MEDAL

AIR MARSHAL ALEX SABUNDU BADEH

CHIEF OF DEFENCE STAFF

CFR

MAJ. GEN. KENNETH MINIMAH

CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF

CFR

REAR ADMIRAL USMAN JIBRIN

CHIEF OF NAVAL STAFF

CFR

AIR VICE MARSHAL ADESOLA AMOSU

CHIEF OF AIR STAFF

CFR

ALHAJI SULAIMAN ABBA

ACTING INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE

CFR

HON. JUSTICE BOLARINWA O. BABALAKIN

FMR. SUPREME COURT, JUDGE

CFR

HON. JUSTICE ABUBAKAR BASHIR WALI

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, (RTD)

CFR

HON. JUSTICE IBRAHIM TANKO MUHAMMAD

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT

CFR

HON. JUSTICE CHRISTOPHER M. CHUKWUMA – ENEH

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT

CFR

HON. JUSTICE MUHAMMAD S. MUNTAKA COOMASSIE

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT

CFR

HON. JUSTICE JOHN AFOLABI FABIYI

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT

CFR

HON. JUSTICE OLUFUNLOLA OYELOLA ADEKEYE

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT

CFR

MOHAMMED SAMBO DASUKI

NATIONAL SECURITY ADVISER

CFR

BUKAR GONI AJI

FORMER HEAD OF SERVICE OF THE  FEDERATION

CFR

MR. DANLADI  I. KIFASI, OON, mni

HEAD OF SERVICE OF THE FEDERATION

CFR

AMB. AYO OKE

DIRECTOR-GENERAL, NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY

CFR

HRM OBA DR. VICTOR ADEMEFUN A. KILADEJO

TRADITIONAL RULER

CFR

CHIEF PHILIP C. ASIODU

OUTSTANDING PUBLIC SERVANT

CFR

BRIG. GEN. JONES O. AROGBOFA (RTD)

CHIEF OF STAFF TO THE PRESIDENT

CFR

HRH ALAYELUWA OBA (DR.) JIMOH OYEWUMI A.

TRADITIONAL RULER

CFR

CHIEF KOLAWOLE BABALOLA  JAMODU, OFR

FORMER MINISTER/ PRESIDENT OF M.A.N.

CFR

CHIEF OLUDOLAPO IBUKUN AKINKUGBE

ENTREPRENEUR

CFR

CHIEF (DR.) EMMANUEL C. IWUANYNWU

BUSINESS MAN

CFR

JIMOH IBRAHIM FOLORUNSHO, OFR

ENTREPRENEUR

CFR

ALHAJI IBRAHIM ADEJOH IDRIS

FORMER GOVERNOR

CON

HON. JUSTICE OLATOKUNBO ODUYINKA OLOPADE

CHIEF JUDGE, OGUN STATE

CON

HON. JUSTICE ALOY NWEKE NWANKO

CHIEF JUDGE, EBONYI STATE

CON

HON. JUSTICE ISUA IDONGESIT NFEM BASSEY

CHIEF JUDGE, AKWA IBOM STATE

CON

HON JUSTICE NASIRU A, AJANAH

CHIEF JUDGE, KOGI STATE

CON

HONOURABLE JUSTICE HAKILA YALAH HEMAN

CHIEF JUDGE, GOMBE STATE

CON

HONOURABLE JUSTICE KATE ABIRI

CHIEF JUDGE, BEYELSA STATE

CON

ALH. ABDULKADIR SAIDU TAMBUWAL

GRAND KHADI, SOKOTO STATE

CON

HON. JUSTICE AMINA ADAMU AUGIE

JUSTICE OF THE COURT OF APPEAL

CON

HON. JUSTICE ABUBAKAR JEGA ABDUL-KADIR

JUSTICE OF THE COURT OF APPEAL

CON

DR. PETER ODILI

FORMER GOVERNOR

CON

ENGR. MUHAMMED ABBA GANA

FORMER MINISTER

CON

CHIEF THOMAS IKEOKWUADEM AGUIYI-IRONSI

FORMER  MINISTER

CON

HM OBA (DR.) FREDRICK E. OBATERU AKINRUNTAN

TRADITIONAL RULER

CON

AMB. DAN SULEIMAN

FORMER AMBASSADOR

CON

OLOROGUN FELIX O. IBRU

BUSINESS MAN

CON

CHIEF OLUSEGUN OLADIPO OSUNKEYE

CHAIRMAN, NESTLE PLC

CON

HON JUSTICE ALI UMAR ERI

FORMER C.J. KOGI STATE/DG NATIONAL JUDICAL INSTITUTE

CON

HAMIDU GAMBARI ERUBU

RETIRED CIVIL SERVANT/ PROMINET EDUCATIONIST FOR OVER 50 YEARS

CON

JUSTICE OBANDE FESTUS OGBUINYA

JUSTICE OF THE COURT OF APPEAL

CON

CHIEF JOHN E. KENNETH ODIGIE OYEGUN

FMR. GOVERNOR

CON

CHIEF TOM IKIMI

POLITICIAN/FMR. MINISTER

CON

AHMAD RUFA’I SANI

SENATOR /FMR. GOVERNOR

CON

HRH MUHAMMODU ISA MUHAMMADU

TRADITIONAL RULER/EMIR OF JAMA’A

CON

ERELU OLUSOLA I.A. OBADA

FORMER DEPUTY GOVERNOR/FORMER MINISTER

CON

MR. MUTIU OLANIYI A. SUNMONU

M.D. SPDC

CON

HON. JUSTICE P.D. DAMULAK

CHIEF JUDGE, PLATEAU STATE

CON

CHIEF (DR.) MICHAEL OLAWALE COLE

FORMER PRESIDENT, NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

CON

CHIEF (DR.) MRS. ONIKEPO AKANDE

FORMER MINISTER

CON

SEN. NKECHI J. NWAOGU

SENATOR

CON

SEN. CHRISTOPHER BABAJIDE OMOWORARE

SENATOR

CON

DAME VIRGY N. ETIABA

FORMER DEPUTY / ACTING GOVERNOR/EDUCATIONIST

CON

SENATOR IYIOLA OMISORE

FMR.  SENATOR/FMR DEPUTY GOVERNOR

CON

SEN. MARAFA KABIR GARBA

SENATOR

CON

UMAR AYINLA SARO

BUSINESSMAN

CON

FUNSO K. LAWAL, OON

INDUSTRIALIST

CON

CHIEF (DR.) THEODORE AHAMEFULA  ORJI

GOVERNOR

CON

MALLAM ISA YUGUDA

GOVERNOR

CON

BARR. SULLIVAN IHEANACHO CHIME

GOVERNOR

CON

DR OLUSEGUN MIMIKO

GOVERNOR

CON

ALHAJI SA’IDU USMAN NASAMU DAKINGARI

GOVERNOR

CON

DA DAVID JONAH JANG

GOVERNOR

CON

SENATOR IBIKUNLE AMOSUN

GOVERNOR

CON

DR JOHN KAYODE FAYEMI

GOVERNOR

CON

BRIG. GEN. RAJI RASAKI (RTD)

FORMER MILITARY ADMINISTRATOR

CON

MALLAM IBRAHIM SHEKARAU

HON. MINISTER

CON

PROF. CHINEDU O. NEBO, OON

HON. MINISTER

CON

MRS. SARAH RENG OCHEKPE

HON. MINISTER

CON

ARC. MIKE ONOLEMEMEN

HON. MINISTER

CON

MR. LABARAN MAKU

HON. MINISTER

CON

HAJIYA ZAINAB MAINA, MFR

HON. MINISTER

CON

ARC. MUSA MOHAMMED SADA

HON. MINISTER

CON

AMB. BASHIR YUGUDA

HON. MINISTER

CON

MR. EZENWO NYESOM WIKE

HON. MINISTER

CON

SENATOR FEMI OKUNRONMU

SENATOR

CON

MR. OLATUNDE JOHN AYENI

CHAIRMAN,  SKYE BANK PLC

CON

MR. GODWIN EMEFIELE

GOVERNOR, CBN

CON

SENATOR GEORGE THOMPSON SIKIBO JP

SENATOR

CON

MAJOR GEN. SURAJ ALAO ABDULRAHMAN

FORCE COMMANDER, LIBERIA ARMED FORCES

CON

DR. ABDUALLAHI UMAR GANDUJE

DEPUTY GOVERNOR, KANO STATE

OFR

AMB. (DR.) MARTIN IHOEGHIAN UHOMOIBHI

PERMANENT SECRETARY, MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS

OFR

KOBIS ARI THIMNU

SSG, ADAMAWA

OFR

ALH. SAHABI ISA  GADA

SSG, SOKOTO STATE

OFR

PROF. MKPA AGU MKPA

SSG, ABIA STATE

OFR

GARVEY ACHEN YAWA

SSG, TARABA STATE

OFR

HANNATU INTI UGAH (MRS)

HEAD OF SERVICE, KADUNA STATE

OFR

MAJ. GEN. SHEHU USMAN ABDULKADIR

PIONEER FORCE COMMANDER, FIRST AFRICAN UNION AND ECOWAS PEACE MISSION IN MALI

OFR

BOLAJI AYORINDE, SAN

LEGAL PRACTITIONER

OFR

ENGR. (CHIEF) AMIN IBRAHIM MOUSSALLI

GROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR AIM GROUP LTD

OFR

CHIEF GAFAR KAYODE ANIMASAHUN

GROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR AIM GROUP LTD

OFR

PA. MICHAEL TAIWO AKINKUNMI

DESIGNER OF THE NATIONAL FLAG

OFR

MIKE AGBEDOR ABU OZEKHOME (SAN)

LEGAL PRACTITIONER

OFR

CHIEF SIMON NSUNNDU OKEKE

FMR. CHAIRMAN POLICE SERVICE COMMISSION

OFR

HRH. ABUBAKAR UMAR SULEIMAN

TRADITIONAL RULER

OFR

CHIEF VICTOR UMEH

POLITICIAN

OFR

ALHAJI BUHARI BALA

FORMER MINISTER

OFR

SENATOR UMAR ABUBAKAR ARGUNGU

SENATOR

OFR

PROF. OLOYEDE  IS-HAQ OLAREWAJU

FORMER VICE CHANCELLOR UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN

OFR

DR. GREGORY IKECHUKWU IBE

VISITOR GREGORY UNIVERSITY

OFR

CHIEF JOE KYARI GADZAMA, SAN, MFR

LEGAL PRACTITIONER

OFR

SIR EMMANUEL N. MADUEKWE

CHAIRMAN FIRST TARZAN MOTORS LTD

OFR

CHIEF ADENIGBA F. FADAHUNSI

RTD CUSTOM OFFICER

OFR

HRH. PRINCE AL WALEED BIN TALAL

FOREIGN INVESTOR

OFR

JUDE NNODUM, SAN

LEGAL PRACTITIONER

OFR

DAFE AKPEDEYE, SAN

LEGAL PRACTITIONER

OFR

DR. IGWE AJA-NWACHUKWU

PRO. CHANCELLOR, EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY

OFR

MR. ERICO MONFRINI

LEGAL PRACTITIONER

OFR

PROF. PETER T. AKPER, SAN

LEGAL PRACTITIONER

OFR

ENGR. BEKINBO R. DAGOGO-JACK

CHAIRMAN, PRESIDENTIAL TASK FORCE ON POWER

OFR

AMB. GODSON ONYEMACHI ECHEGILE

FORMER AMBASSADOR

OFR

PROF. WILLIAMS BARNABAS QURIX

VC, KADUNA STATE UNIVERSITY

OFR

ALAHAJI SANI SIDI

D.G . NATIONAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY (NEMA)

OFR

SHEIKH ABDULHAFEEZ ABOU

RELIGIOUS LEADER

OFR

BRIG. GENERAL NNAMDI OKORIE AFFIA

FORMER D.G. NATIONAL YOUTH SERVICE CORPS

OFR

RT. HON. BATHEL NNAEKA AMADI

SPEAKER, PAN AFRICAN PARLIAMENT

OFR

DR. ALEX C. OTTI

M.D. DIAMOND BANK PLC

OFR

ENGR. M. A. K. ABUBAKAR, MFR

DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF TO THE PRESIDENT

OFR

LT. GEN. CHIKADIBIA ISAAC OBIAKOR

CHAIRMAN UNITED NATIONS BOARD OF INQUIRY IN ABIYEI

OFR

MR. MIKE OMERI AGBO-OMERI

DG. NATIONAL ORIENTATION AGENCY

OFR

UKURA SAMUEL TYONONGO, FCA

AUDITOR GENERAL FOR THE FEDERATION

OFR

MR. JONAH OGUNNIYI OTUNLA

ACCOUNTANT GENERAL OF FEDERATION

OFR

BASHORUN SEINDE AROGBOFA

EDUCATIONIST/AUTHOR

OFR

MR. JOHN KENNEDY OPARA

PUBLIC SERVANT

OFR

DR. VALERIE AZINGE

SECRETARY, NATIONAL CONFERENCE

OFR

MR. DAVID SHIKFU PARRADANG

COMPTROLLER GENERAL OF IMMIGRATION

OFR

HONOURABLE ARUA ARUNSI

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVE

OFR

PROF. BARTHOLOMEW OKOLO

FORMER VC, UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA

OFR

MRS. CATHERINE UJU IFEJIKA

MANAGING DIRECTOR, BRITENIA–U NIG. LTD

OFR

FAITH TUEDOR MATHEWS

GROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR/CEO MAINSTREET BANK

OFR

PROF. KIMSE AMAEBI BIYE OKOKO

CHAIRMAN, COMMITTEE OF PRO-CHANCELLORS

OFR

PROF. EPIPHANY AZINGE

DIRECTOR-GENERAL, NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED LEGAL STUDIES (NIALS)

OON

DIG SULEIMAN DAUDA FAKAI

DIG

OON

ATIKU YUSUF KAFUR

DIG

OON

EMMANUEL ONYEDIKACHI UDEOJI

DIG

OON

PETER YISA GANA

DIG

OON

DIG. MARVEL ENAJERO AKPOYIBO

DIG

OON

ABDEL RAHMAN OLAJIDE AKANO

DIG

OON

PHILEMON IBRAHIM LEHA

DIG

OON

JALAL AHMAD ARABI

STATE HOUSE COUNSEL

OON

HON. JUSTICE GABZIU ADEMOLA BAKRE

RTD. JUDGE

OON

MAJ.  GEN. FELIX O. A. IORSHASE (RTD)

FORMER PROVOST MARSHAL NIGERIA ARMY

OON

ADAMU MUHAMMED GARIN GABAS

PERMANENT SECRETARY IN JIGAWA STATE

OON

CHIEF (DR.) FABIAN NWAORA

BUSINESS MAN

OON

PROF. OSITA OGBU

ACADEMICIAN

OON

MR. AKINSANYA SUNNY AJOSE

RETIRED HEAD OF SERVICE, LAGOS STATE

OON

MAJ. GEN. SUNDAY NLEMCHUKWU CHIKWE

FORMER GOC 81 DIVISION, NIGERIA ARMY

OON

PROF. ISRAEL OLATUNJI ORUBULOYE

ACADEMICIAN

OON

PROF ANDREW JONATHAN NOK

ACADEMICIAN

OON

PROF. CYPRIAN OGBONNA ONYEJI

VICE CHANCELLOR, ESUT

OON

PROF. OPEOLUWA OLADEINDE ADEKUNLE

MEMBER POST GRADUATE COMMITTEE, ACADEMIC HEALTH SERVICE COMPUTER OF EASTERN CAPS

OON

MR. OSCAR ONYEMA

CEO, NIGERIAN STOCK EXCHANGE

OON

DR. PATRICK I. OKPAH

BUSINESS MAN

OON

AMB. ALIYU DALA HASSAN

DIPLOMAT

OON

FOLUSHO OLANIYAN (MRS)

MANAGING DIRECTOR, UTC NIG. PLC

OON

MOHAMMED SANI KALLAH

RESEARCHER

OON

OTUNBA THEOPHILUS OLUWOLE AKINDELE

ENGINEER

OON

BEN MURRAY – BRUCE (MR)

BUSINESSMAN

OON

HRM. OVIE RICHARD L. OGBON

TRADITIONAL RULER

OON

SIR STEVE B. OMOJAFOR

CHAIRMAN ZENITH BANK PLC

OON

MR. CHUKWUEMEKA GODSWILL ONWUKA

CHAIRMAN ENTERPRISE BANK

OON

ALH. SULEIMAN YAHAYA

CHAIRMAN NAHCO

OON

CHIEF (SIR) EMMANUEL UMEOHIA

CEO, EMABUMEH AND SONS LTD

OON

ABUBAKAR LADAN ZARIA

MUSICIAN

OON

MR. BERNARD O. N. OTTI

GED FINANCE AND ACCOUNTS NNPC

OON

DR. AMINU LADAN SHAREHU

DG/CEO, NATIONAL TEACHERS INSTITUTE KADUNA

OON

MR. JOSEPH OLUREMI AKANDE

COMMISSIONER FCSC, ABUJA

OON

AMB. CHUKWUDI N. OKAFOR

NIGERIA’S AMBASSADOR TO THAILAND

OON

MR. ADEYEMO M. TUNDE

ACCOMPLISHED CIVIL SERVANT

OON

DR. SHEHU YAHAYA

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK (ADB)

OON

CECILIA AKINTOMIDE

SECRETARY, ADB TUNISIA/   IVORY COAST

OON

MAHMOOD AHMADU

CEO. OLS SERVICES

OON

DR. ADO JIMADA GANA MUHAMMAD

CIVIL SERVANT

OON

DR. ABDULLAHI Y. SHEHU

DG. INT. GOVT. ACTION AGAINST MONEY LAUNDRING IN WEST AFRICA

OON

AMB. BINA CITIP SELCHUM

DIPLOMAT

OON

AMB.  ESTHER AUDU (MRS)

NIGERIA’S HIGH COMMISSIONER TO THE GAMBIA

OON

MANU GARBA (MFR)

CHIEF COACH, UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

OON

MRS. BEATRICE E. JEDY-AGBA

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY NAPTIP

OON

OBONG MICHAEL A. AFANGIDEH

ENTREPRENEUR/ POLITICIAN

OON

HIS EMINENCE IME A. UMOETTE

RELIGIOUS LEADER

OON

HRM OFFONG (ENG) EFFIONG ROBIN ASABI

TRADITIONAL RULER

OON

ALHAJI MUHAMMADU NADADA UMAR

FORMER DIRECTOR-GENERAL SMEDAN

OON

ALHAJI GIMBA YA’U KUMO

MANAGING DIRECTOR, FEDERAL MORTGAGE BANK OF NIGERIA

OON

BOMA OZOBIA, LLM

FORMER PRESIDENT COMMONWEALTH LAWYERS ASSOCIATION

OON

PROF. SHEHU ARABU RISKWA

FORMER VC, USMAN DANFADIO UNIVERSITY, SOKOTO

OON

DR. (CHIEF) DAVID OGBA ONUOHA

ENTREPRENEUR

OON

IBRAHIM MOHAMMED MERA

PUBLIC SERVANT/DCG CUSTOMS

OON

PETER DEDEVBO

COACH UNDER 20 NATIONAL  FEMALE FOOTBALL TEAM

OON

DR. AKILU NDABAWA

SECRETARY PRESIDENTIAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON NATIONAL CONFERENCE

OON

PROF. ABDU IGANIYU AMBALI

VC UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN

OON

IDRIS ABIODUN JAWANDO

RETIRED DIRECTOR ENGINEERING CIVIL AND SANITARY INFRASTRUCTURE

OON

STELLA UGBOMA

PROMINENT LAWYER, FMR. PRESIDENT OF FIDA

OON

MRS.  KATHERINE PHILIP ADAMU

CHIEF CATERING OFFICER, STATE HOUSE

MFR

HAMALAI JUMMAI GWALEM

HOUSE KEEPER, PRESIDENTIAL WING, NNAMDI AZIKIWE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT

MFR

MR. FELIX IKUMAPAYI, FDC

DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF STATE SERVICE (DSS)

MFR

OLALEKAN ODUGBEMI, FDC

DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF STATE SERVICE (DSS)

MFR

HON. FARUK MALAMI YABO

HON. COMMISSIONER  IN SOKOTO STATE

MFR

HON. GABRIEL HAMADAMA

HON. COMMISSIONER, IN ADAMAWA STATE

MFR

ELDER (DR,) MRS. HANNAH ODEPO-YAMA

RETIRED SECONDARY SCHOOL PRINCIPAL

MFR

MR. KNUT ULVMOEN

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, DANGOTE GROUP

MFR

ENG. YUVAL LEVY

GM. SCC NIGERIA LTD.

MFR

HAJIYA ZAINAB ABU BELLO

EDUCATIONIST

MFR

ALH. KABIR ALKALI MUHAMMED

ACCOUNTANT

MFR

PROF. HAFEZ ABUBAKAR

EDUCATIONIST

MFR

DOUKPOLA FRANCIS AMAEBI

BANKER

MFR

ALH. NUHU ABDULKADIR

TRADITIONAL RULER

MFR

MR. N. G. PATEL

INDUSTRIALIST

MFR

AMB. ADAMU SAIDU DAURA

POLITICIAN

MFR

CHIEF (MRS.) LEILA EUPHEMIA APINKE FOWLER

LEGAL PRACTITIONER

MFR

KENNETH EMEKA NWABUEZE (ENGR.)

CONSULTANT

MFR

BARR. JOEL SABO ANINGE

TRADITIONAL RULER

MFR

BLESSING OKAGBARE

ATHLETE, GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES

MFR

BISHOP DR. (MRS.) IREYEESORISEONE AKUMAGBA

CLERGY

MFR

CHHIEF (DR.) CHRISTIAN OBIDINNA OGEDAZI, BL

LEGAL PRACTITIONER

MFR

IDRIS IBRAHIM GINSAU

DIRECTOR IN JIGAWA STATE CIVIL SERVICE

MFR

CHIEF (MRS.) DOHERTY BOLAJOKO BIMBOLA

EDUCATIONIST

MFR

MR. UDEME ONOFIOK UFOT

BUSINESSMAN

MFR

PROF. OLUWOLE DANIEL MAKINDE

SCIENTIST

MFR

MRS. MAIDEN IBRU

PUBLISHER GUARDIAN NEWS PAPER

MFR

MR. IMEH USUAH

TAXI DRIVER

MFR

DR. JOE OKEI-ODUMAKIN

HUMAN RIGHT ACTIVIST

MFR

PROF. NIYI AKINNASO

LECTURER

MFR

ALH. AHMAD BADAMASUIY

RETIRED CIVIL SERVANT

MFR

CHIEF (DR.) MURTALA ADEBAYO

LEGAL PRACTITIONER

MFR

PROF. KEVIN MICHAEL OGON ETTA

EDUCATIONIST

MFR

RT. HON. ATOZA IHINDAN

POLITICIAN

MFR

ADEDAPO OLUSEUN ABIODUN AKANDE

BUSINESS EXECUTIVE

MFR

MR. EBERE YOUNG ACHARAIKE

MEDIA CONSULTANT

MFR

CHIEF (MRS.) MOJI MAKANJUOLA

JOURNALIST

MFR

ELDER URUM KALU EKE

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, PUBLIC SECTOR, FIRST BANKS PLC

MFR

MUHAMMAD BABANDEDE

DEPUTY COMPTROLLER GENERAL OF IMMIGRATION

MFR

DAVOU TIMOTHY PWAJOK

EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF AFRIMINES LTD

MFR

HRH. HARUNA TANKO JIBRIN KUJE

TRADITIONAL RULER

MFR

HRH. ALH. HASSAN ATTAHIRU BUNGUGU

TRADITIONAL RULER

MFR

EMMANUEL AMUNEKE

ASSISTANT COACH, UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MFR

NDUKA UGBADE

ASSISTANT COACH,  UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MFR

EMEKA AMADI

GOALKEEPER TRAINER

MFR

MR. ENGENIUSZ LAC HOWSKI

CHAUFFER, NIGERIA HIGH COMMISSION, CANADA

MFR

PATIENCE OKAEME

CAPTAIN, UNDER 20  NATIONAL FEMALE FOOTBALL TEAM

MFR

CHIEF MRS. NKECHI OKEMINI MBA

NATIONAL PRESIDENT, NATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN SOCIETIES

MFR

HAJIA RAMATU BALA USMAN

FORMER NATIONAL PRESIDENT, NATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN SOCIETIES

MFR

MR. KENNETH NNEBUE

ACTOR

MFR

OMOTOLA JALADE EKEINDE

FILM MAKER /ACTRESS

MFR

AJOKE SYLVA JACOBS

ACTRESS

MFR

NNIMMO BASSEY

ENVIRONMENTAL RIGHTS ACTIVIST

MFR

CHIEF OLADEJI FASUAN

RETIRED PERMANENT SECRETARY

MON

SE-ALABO (AMB) DAGOGO CLAUDE-WILCOX

FMR. AMBASSADOR

MON

ABRAHAM NDANA YISA

LEGAL PRACTITIONER

MON

HASSAN MUHAMMAD LIMAN ESQ, SAN

LEGAL PRACTITIONER

MON

CHIEF (DR.) SYLVANUS O. EBIGWEI

MEDICAL DOCTOR

MON

SALIHU SINTALMA ABUBAKAR

PUBLIC SERVANT

MON

ALIYU OMAR

CIVIL SERVANT

MON

HRM. OBA JACOB OLUFEMI OMOLADE JP

TRADITIONAL RULER

MON

HRH. EZEKWO SAMUEL

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT

MON

ONUH ISAAC MICHAEL

HEAD, PRESIDENTIAL STEWARDS

MON

ADO AHMAD G. DABINO

PUBLIC SERVANT

MON

CPL. SOLOMON DAUDA

TRAFFIC WARDEN

MON

MRS.MAIRO I. LONDON

EDUCATIONIST

MON

ODO CLAIRE KALANGO

ADMINISTRATOR

MON

DR. NATHANIEL CHIDI NWANERI

ACCOMPLISHED TEACHER

MON

OBA MICHAEL ADESINA

TRADITIONAL RULER

MON

ALH. SHITU MUHAMMED

BUSINESS MAN

MON

YUSUF KUNLE

POLITICIAN/YOUTH MOBILIZER

MON

EGBAIYELO TEMITAYO

TEAM SECRETARY, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

AYODEJI OLARINOYE

TEAM DOCTOR, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

GABRIEL OYENUGA

TEAM PHYSIOTHERAPIST, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

MORAKINYO ABODUNRIN

TEAM MEDIA OFFICER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR

TEAM COORDINATOR, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

MOHAMMED KAFA

EQUIPMENT MANAGER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

MUSA MUHAMMED

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

SUNDAY ALAMPASU

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

ABDULAZEEZ ABUBAKAR

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

UZOHO ODINAKA

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

ZAHARADEEN BELLO

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

ALIU ABUBAKAR

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

OBASI CHIGOZIE

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

MUSA YAHAYA

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

SAMUEL GODWIN OKON

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

CHIDIEBERE NWAKALI

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

AKINJIDE IDOWU

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

SALIHU A. BABA

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

GODWIN SAVIOUR

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

ALFA ABDULLAHI

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

MAKANJUOLA HABEEB

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

CHIDERA EZEH

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

SUCCESS ISAAC

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

KELECHI IHEANACHO

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

AWONIYI TAIWO

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

DENNIS OKON NYA

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

JAPHET RAYMOND

PLAYER, 2013 NATIONAL UNDER 17 FOOTBALL TEAM

MON

PROF. ALASHILE ABIMIKU

EDUCATIONIST

MON

ASISAT OSHOALA

HIGHEST GOAL SCORER, 2014 UNDER 20 FIFA FEMALE FOOTBALL COMPETITION

MON

AMINAT ADENIYI

GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES

MON

ABDULAZEEZ IBRAHIM

GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES

MON

ESE BRUME

GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES

MON

LOVELINE OBIJI

GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES

MON

MARYAM USMAN

GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES

MON

ODUAYO ADEKUOROYE

GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES

MON

OLUWATOYIN ADESANMI

GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES

MON

PAUL KEHINDE

GOLD MEDALLIST 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES

MON

ADEKOYA JAMIU

POLICE INSPECTOR

FRM I

SGT. JAFARU WADZANI

POLICE OFFICER

FRM II

2.         The Investiture holds by 9.00 a.m. on Monday, September 29th, 2014 at the International Conference Centre, Abuja.

3.         All Award Recipients are entitled to come with two guests only.

4.         All Award Recipients and Guests should be seated by 8:30 a.m. prompt.

5.         There will be shuttle bus services for all Award, Recipients Guests and invited Government Officials from the Eagle Square to the International Conference Centre.

6.         Attendance is strictly by invitation.

7.         Please note that the accreditation of all Award Recipients and the Media will be done from Friday 26th to Sunday 28th September, 2014 at Agura Hotel Abuja, beginning 8.00 a.m. to 8.00 p.m. daily.

8.         For further enquiries or clarification, please contact DR. ADEYEMO, M. TUNDE, Director (Special Duties Office) OSGF, on the following Tel. numbers: 08039568845, 08055058600, and 08036320141.

SIGNED:

Dr. Adeyemo, M. Tunde, MNIM, FCIA

Director(Special Duties Office)

for: Secretary to the Government of the Federation

You should also read

Sign up for our Newsletter

Enter your email and stay on top of things,

Subscribe!