Commonwealth Games Final Medal Standings

RankNationGold MedalSilver MedalBronze MedalTotal
1Australia805959198
2England454546136
3India26202066
4Canada15402782
5New Zealand15161546
6South Africa13111337
7Wales10121436
8Scotland9132244
9Nigeria99624
10Cyprus81514
11Jamaica791127
12Malaysia751224
13Singapore5229
14Kenya47617
15Uganda3126
16Botswana3115
17Samoa2305
18Trinidad and Tobago2103
19Namibia2002
20Northern Ireland17412
21The Bahamas1304
22Papua New Guinea1203
23Fiji1124
24Pakistan1045
25Grenada1012
26Bermuda1001
26Guyana1001
26British Virgin Is.1001
26Saint Lucia1001
30Bangladesh0202
31Sri Lanka0156
32Cameroon0123
33Dominica0112
34Isle of Man0101
34Mauritius0101
34Nauru0101
37Malta0022
37Vanuatu0022
39Cook Islands0011
39Ghana0011
39Norfolk Island0011
39Seychelles0011
39Solomon Islands0011
Sign up for our Newsletter

Enter your email and stay on top of things,

Subscribe!